Prospective Inv. To register, contact info@sanmarcosriver.org. San Marcos Greenbelt Alliance. This case has been cited by other opinions: The following opinions cover similar topics: CourtListener is a project of Free 724, 725 (1889); cf. [5] Section 5.012 of the water code provides: The commission is the agency of the state given primary responsibility for implementing the constitution and laws of this state relating to the conservation of natural resources and the protection of the environment. Having carefully considered the facts and holdings of City of Corpus Christi and Denis, we agree with the Foundation that these cases will not support the City's reuse project. 2005-2023 Community Impact Newspaper Co. All rights reserved.